Faculty & Staff

Palm Bay Elementary is composed of a wonderful faculty ad staff dedicated to the improvement of student education across all areas of learning.

The highest quality teachers are recruited for Palm Bay Elementary School. Teachers that are familiar with Project Based Learning (PBL) and integrating technology into their daily lessons are selected. Teachers are expected to follow the Florida Standards and are required to complete professional development to continue their education in order to improve best practices and develop professionally. We expect our teachers to demonstrate a genuine heart for children and a love of teaching.

Meet the great faculty and staff of Palm Bay Elementary from our Administrative Staff to our educators in the VPK Program.

Administration


Ron Danzey

Executive Director

[email protected]

Patty Phillips

K-12 Principal

[email protected]

Heather Clark

K-5 Assistant Principal

[email protected]

Simone Schaper

Student Services Support

[email protected]

 

Kindergarten


Makayla Staats

[email protected]

Jessie Oliver

[email protected]

Jessica Menhennett

[email protected]

 

First Grade


Jessica Eash

[email protected]

Jessica Devine

[email protected]

Staci Pavia

[email protected]

Ksenia Hay

[email protected]

 

Second Grade


Colten Boyle

[email protected]

Sincere Frazier

[email protected]

Valerie Pippen

[email protected]

 

Third Grade


Lorraine Roos

[email protected]

Melissa Rollins

[email protected]

Sonia Reeves

[email protected]

 

Fourth Grade


Carrie Caufield

[email protected]

Erica Wilder

[email protected]

 

Fifth Grade


Kimberley Faught

[email protected]

Elena Grider

[email protected]

 

Special Areas


Madeline Nieves

Spanish Teacher

[email protected]

Kelli Wright

P. E. Coach

[email protected]

Jessica Westhoven

Art Teacher

[email protected]

 

Intervention


Amanda Crabtree

Social Worker

[email protected]

Kurtis Priemer

Academic Coach

[email protected]

Rhonda Richey

Interventionist

[email protected]

Janet Greathouse

Academic Coach

[email protected]

 

ESE


Danielle Toth

SLPA

[email protected]

Elleigh Morales

SLP

[email protected]

Chrystal Fuller

Teacher

[email protected]

 

Support Staff


Samantha Stallter

Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Brittney Hubbard

Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Amy Boyette

Data Clerk

[email protected]

Elaine Day

Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Wanda Dunn

Records

[email protected]

Kris Horst

Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Mindy Evans

Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Debbie Pinkus

Permanent Substitute

[email protected]

Consuela Atmore

Office Receptionist

[email protected]

Jeff Mills

IT Specialist

Jeremy Colemere

IT Specialist

Carmen Guzman-Rivera

K-12 Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

Gisela Cruz

ELL Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Gina Holloway

Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Patti Yancey

Bookkeeper/ Program Manager

[email protected]